invitation letter to visit kenya

Enquiry ›

Visa - Embassy of the Republic of Korea in the Republic of…

Website: Visa requirements. · Visa requirements vary depending on the type of visa. The general requirements are: Self-Sponsored Trips. Ø Invitation letter (From Korea with a guarantee of stay). Ø A guarantee letter (From Korea stating that the inviter will take responsibility...

GET MORE INFORMATION

VISA GUIDELINE : Embassy of Japan in Kenya -…

14 Jan 2016 ... VISITING ACQUAINTANCES/FRIENDS. (A-1)DOCUMENTS FROM THE GUARANTOR / HOST 1. Original letter of reason for invitation. 2. Staying schedule convering the period of stay. (A-2)DOCUMENTS FROM GUARANTOR WHO PAYS FOR THE APPLICANT'S TRAVEL EXPENSES 1. Original letter of...

Kenya High Comission | Visa Application…

Two passport size photographs; Two sets of visa application forms duly filled (Form 22); A letter of visa request (from the applicant)and signed by the applicant; An invitation letter from the host; A certified copy of the host's ID Card, if Kenyan; A certified copy of a letter from UNHCR if the host is a refugee; A certified copy of the...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Visa - Embassy of Finland, Nairobi : Immigration and…

The Embassy of Finland in Nairobi is the competent authority to process visa applications only from residents of the following countries: Kenya, Uganda, Eritrea, the Seychelles and Somalia. Citizens of the Seychelles ... Invitation letter (not older than 3 months) or other proof on the purpose of travel. An invitation can be in a...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Kenya eVisa Application Procedure - Learn How to…

A Digital Passport Photo of 500px x 500px max. Know the type of Visa you need. Scanned copy or photo of the biodata page on your passport (the page with your photo, name and biographical data). A credit card for online payment (Visa or MasterCard Credit or Debit card). Additional Documents e.g. Invitation letter, Hotel...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Kenya Visa Application | Apply for Visa to…

If you apply for electronic visa then you must fill Kenya on-line e-visa application form. Applicant for e-visa must have the following supporting documents depending on the purpose of travel: - for Tourist visa: Travel itinerary and hotel booking. - for Business visa: Invitation letter from company in Kenya and company...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Visa Invitation Letter For Kenya -…

Click this link about writing the visa sample letter for Kenyan embassy in Dublin, Ireland, to support your visa application for Kenyan visa.

GET MORE INFORMATION

Italy Visa Information - Kenya - Visa…

Overview. This visa can be issued to foreigners invited by Italian Public Agencies, Institutions, Organizations (public/private but eligible, well known) to participate in a special public event (political, cultural or scientific). It is a short term period visa (type "C") -Maximum length of stay: 90 days...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Immigration Requirements | Kenya High Commission -…

A set of photocopy of the applicant's passport, clearly showing passport number, its validity, photograph of holder, description and bio-data pages · Two (2) recently taken passport size photographs of the applicant · Invitation letter from the host or organization to be visited – the specific reason for applying for the visa ought...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Kenyan Visa Invitation Letter |…

(eg: copy of a birth certificate if you were born in Kenya or Kenyan citizenship card/ certificate if you are a naturalized citizen. If you are Permanent Resident in Kenya, you must send proof of your permanent resident status. This information is only a guide. You must write the letter of invitation yourself. Some Kenyan visa...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Application for Referred Visa - Embassy of…

Two Passport size photos (NB: Computer generated pictures are not acceptable); A letter of Visa request from applicant. An Invitation letter from the host ( Person in Kenya inviting the applicant). A copy of Kenyan ID or Kenyan Passport of the host ( Person in Kenya inviting the applicant). Two separate Cashiers Check or...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Letter of invitation - Kenya Forum -…

16 Feb 2015 ... 2. Re: Letter of invitation. Feb 16, 2015, 12:52 AM. Thank you for your reply Allan,. The friend in Kenya does have a valid, current passport. The letter of invitation (as you stated) is to aquire a tourist visa to australia. I was wondering if anyone has written one of these before and could give some pointers on...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Visa Invitation Letter For Kenya - Embassy in…

Click this link to learn about writing the visa letter to Kenyan embassy in Amsterdam, Netherlands, to support your visa application for Kenyan visa.

GET MORE INFORMATION

===SAMPLE OF INVITATION LETTER=== pdf

===SAMPLE OF INVITATION LETTER===. 20th March, 2014. Officer in charge of Visa Section,. Embassy of the Republic of Kenya. I, XXXX would like to invite ZZZZ to my residence from DD/MM/YYYY to. DD/MM/YYYY. My address is ++++++++++++++. My contact telephone number is +++++++++++++. Your kind...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Kenya High Commission – Referred Visas

Clear copy of resident/ work permits. Invitation letter from host in Kenya explaining relationship between host and applicant and signed by the host (invitations by email which are usually not signed are unacceptable). Host's copy of ID or Passport if visiting an individual. If host is non-Kenyan copy of their resident permit will...

Single Entry - evisa.go.ke | Republic of Kenya Electronic…

Apply for a Single entry visa, Transit visa or Courtesy visa to Kenya and pay securely using your VISA card or Mastercard.

GET MORE INFORMATION

Travel & Visa | Nairobi - ICANN | Archives

Request an Invitation Letter ... NOTE: Diplomats and governing officials on private visits to Kenya and who are nationals of countries that require referred visas shall have their visa applications referred to the Principal Immigration Officer, Nairobi, for approval. iv. Official/Service Visa Official, Service, Ordinary/Transit Visas...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Vietnam visa requirements for Kenyan -…

-Date of arrival and exit. -Purpose to enter Vietnam: business invitation letter or booking tour voucher of travel agency in Vietnam. -Flight return ticket reservation. -Hotel booking reservation or staying address in Vietnam. > You can also click here to fill the Vietnam visa application form and proceed the payment online.

GET MORE INFORMATION

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany Nairobi -…

(Schengen visa, category C, valid up to 90 days). Visitors' visas are intended for persons who want to visit friends or family in Germany. An official invitation as well as a formal obligation letter from the host in Germany is necessary for this type of visa (see below). Visitor's visas are category C Schengen-visas and can be...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Visa Invitation Letter For Kenya - Embassy In…

Click this link to learn about writing the visa letter to Kenyan embassy in Canberra, Australia, to support your visa application for Kenyan visa.

GET MORE INFORMATION

Specific explanation for the required documents for…

15 Jul 2010 ... The invitation letter should be written on the paper which there are the title of the inviter, and clear signature and stamp of the inviter. ... For certain types of visa, the non-kenyan citizen applicants are required to submit the copy of their valid resident permit or re-entry pass which is a neccesary document.

GET MORE INFORMATION

Visa Invitation Letter For Kenya - Embassy in…

Follow this link to find out about writing the visa letter to Kenyan embassy in Ankara, Turkey, to support your visa application for Kenyan visa.

GET MORE INFORMATION

Kenya High Commission – Visas

Visa processing fee of £60.00 payable by card (for those applying in person) or by Postal Order/ Bankers Cheque ( for postal applications). Supporting letter e.g. letter from company or Invitation letter for business visits/family visits. or Hotel bookings/details about places to visit if travelling as a tourist. Note: Minors (under 18)...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Visa Information: How to Apply for USA Visa in…

1 Apr 2014 ... Generally, a citizen of Kenya who wants to visit United States must first obtain a visa. There are two categories of USA visas, immigrant and non-immigrant visas. Immigrant visas are issued to people from other countries who intend to live permanently in USA. Non-immigrant visas are issued for people who...

Letter of invitation - Kenya Message…

Answer 1 of 31: Hi Jess R I guess your friend does not have a passport and is trying to acquire one, this is one of the reasons the letter will be required. The other reason is to obtain a visa from the Australian Embassy here in Nairobi. This is quite common...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Overview - Welcome to High Commission of India Nairobi,…

MEDICAL VISA: Documents required: i) Filled-in and signed hard copy of the online visa application form;; ii) Two recent colour photographs;. iii) Letter of invitation from an approved Hospital /Doctor in India;. iv) Medical documents establishing the need for taking medical treatment in India;; v) Proof of availability of sufficient...

GET MORE INFORMATION

How to get a visa for my girlfriend's sister to…

For which country is this? The question doesn't specify... Anyway, if the country is anything like Germany in this regard, you should be able to get a visa fairly easily if you write an "invitation letter". That letter would outline how the sister could sustain herself while in the country (e. g. that she would get room and board from...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Embassy of The Republic of Serbia in the Republic of…

VISA C REQUIREMENTS: Valid Passport (passport must be valid at least 90 days from issue date of visa); Two passport photographs (Size 3.5 x 4.5 cm); Completed visa application form; Invitation letter: for a private visit - invitation letter certified by the relevant authority of the Republic of Serbia; for a business visit...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Application for Referred Visa - Welcome to Kenya…

Visa Requirements. Valid Passport To Be Submitted Along With The Application; Completed (Filled in) Application Form duly signed. Two Passport size photos (NB: Computer generated pictures are not acceptable); A letter of Visa request from applicant. An Invitation letter from the host ( Person in Kenya inviting the...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Kenyan Visas | The Travel Visa Company

An original signed letter from the company in UK explaining the nature of business and duration of visit.*; A signed letter of invitation from an Kenyan company on their official company letterhead clearly stating the purpose and duration for which visa is required.*; Visa fee (call to enquire). 1 x Travel Visa Company client...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Kenya Travel Visa | Kenya Business Visas |…

Sample of the Business Travel Requirements for an Kenya Visa for UK Citizens. Passport. The applicant's actual passport. The passport must: Have at least two blank visa pages. Be valid for six months beyond entry date. Photograph. You must provide a photograph. Upload your photo and we will print it to the exact...

GET MORE INFORMATION

I would like to sponsor someone from Kenya to visit…

I would like to sponsor someone from Kenya to visit the US but I'm not comfortable sending my financial information to the individual along with my letter of invitation. Is there someway to still provide this information without having to send my personal information to the individual? I wouldnt have a problem sending it to the...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Kenya Travel Visa | Kenya Business Visas |…

Travelling to Kenya? CIBT can help you secure your Kenya travel visa. View visa requirements for Kenyan business travel visas or Kenyan tourist travel visas.

GET MORE INFORMATION

Consular - Embassy of the Republic of Kenya in Russian…

(download visa-application-form.pdf [92.13 Kb]; 2 copies of invitation letter per applicant to visit Kenya and sufficient funds for use while in Kenya. For tourists — 2 copies of invitation letter from the organizing tour company in Kenya on its official letter-head (original or fax copy) together with tour programme. Local tourist...

GET MORE INFORMATION

HOW TO GET A VISA TO KENYA - Kenyan Visa -…

Traveling outside you continent is an incredible way to broaden your mind and expose yourself to various people and cultures; and ranked as one of the top destinations for tourism and business, Kenya might be a good place to begin broadening your horizon. Here is how to get a visa to Kenya. The country in itself is a...

GET MORE INFORMATION

letter of invitation help - CanadaVisa.com

7 Apr 2013 ... I drafted the following invitation letter for my wife. The purpose is to invite her to Canada so we can have our honeymoon. We are applying for multi-entry visa so she can visit me in the future. Please note, i am currently working in China, and I will returning to Canada by end of 2013. She has a job in China.

GET MORE INFORMATION

Kenya e-Visa Now Required for U.S.…

31 Aug 2015 ... Requirements On Arrival in Kenya. Your Valid Signed passport for at least six months. e-Visa confirmation document. Your confirmation will be sent to you by traveldocs. Travel Itinerary. Supporting Letter e.g. letter from your company or invitation letter for business visits or family visits. Hotel confirmation or...

GET MORE INFORMATION

B/2 Visitor's visa ( MAJORITY OF VISITORS TO ISRAEL…

21 Mar 2017 ... An Invitation letter from ISRAEL. The letter can only be obtained from an Israeli citizen, an Israeli company or a tour company based in Israel. A Letter from an employer or Company. In case of self employment or unemployment, a recommendation letter from a second party or an introduction letter from the...

GET MORE INFORMATION

Nigeria visa application form, requirements and…

If visiting relatives or friends in Nigeria, a signed letter of invitation from host explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information. In addition, the letter must state: "We hereby accept full immigration responsibilities".

GET MORE INFORMATION

Kenya Travel Visa | Kenya Business Visas |…

A copy of the eVisa approval document; A copy of their flight confirmation showing onward/return travel; A copy of their business introduction letter or letter of invitation from the host company in Kenya. Visa Conditions. Applicants should apply for the eVisa no more than two months prior to travel. Visalink Order Confirmation.

GET MORE INFORMATION